米サンフランシスコのエレクトロニカ・ユニット、
マトモス(Matmos)が、サンフランシスコの電子音楽家WobblyことJon Leideckerとの共同で約1時間のミックス音源を制作。ポーランドの雑誌GLISSANDOの「densinghour」シリーズ。無料DL可
Tracklist:
1. Pierre Schaeffer “Étude aux objets”
2. Bernard Parmegiani “Table of Contents”
3. Mouthus “Non-Eagles”
4. Andrew Skeoch & Sarah Koschak “Spirit of the Outback”
5. Arcane Device “Studio Back”
6. Matmos “Dry Ice for Matthew Barney”
7. Charles Amirkhanian “Vers les anges”
8. Kevin McKereghan “Untitled Field Recording”
9. Unidentified Traditional Gagaku Recording
10. Mbuti Pygmies “Elephant Hunt Song”
11. Jim McGrath “Liquid Calm”
12. Pauline Oliveros “Boone Bog”
13. Ihamma “Onomatopeic Song”
14. Laurie Spiegel “Cavis Muris Part IV”
15. Matmos “GRM Cymbal”
16. Anestis Logothetis “Untitled”
17. M. C. Schmidt “Korg Mono/Poly Solo”
18. Don Preston “Analog Heaven, No. 7”
19. Biota “The Few Short Lines (Black Is the Color)”
20. Hugh LeCaine “Coded Music Apparatus: Patterns on the Pitch Graph”
21. Wobbly “FB01”
22. Robert Jan De Neeve “A. F. (1964)”
23. Laura Branigan “Self Control”
24. Sonny and Linda Sharrock “Miss Doris”
25. Bruce Nauman “The True Artist Is An Amazing Luminous Fountain”
26. Fatima Miranda “Canto Largo”
27. Ustad Abdul Karim Khan “Gujri Todi: Beguna guna ga”
28. Ivan Cattaneo “Darling”
29. James Tenney “For Ann (rising)”
30. Yosif Ketchakhmadze “Archaica I”
31. Lucy the Dog “Panting”
32. AtaKak “ObaaSima”
33. Gum “Involuntary Orgasms During the Cleaning of Automobiles”
34. Étant Donnés “Mort Aux Vaches Part One”
35. Untold “Luminous”
36. Laetitia Sonami “While U Wait”
37. David Dunn “Nine Strange Attractors”
38. Musiques Traditionales de Burundi “Solo de flute”
39. Terrence Dixon “The Auto Factory”
40. Population One “Computer Rights”
41. R.A.E.D. “You’ve Gotta Love This City”
42. Pyrolator “Bacano Brothercito!”
43. Traxman “Lady Dro”
44. M. C. and Keith “Serge Solo”
45. Pierre Henry “Le Voyage”
46. Tod Dockstader “Luna Park”
47. League of Automatic Music Composers “Martian Folk Music”
48. Human Flesh “Accident”
49. John Coltrane “India”
50. Jimmy and Stan “Tahiti”
51. Them “One Two Brown Eyes”
52. The Freddy McGuire Show “Release of the Pressure”
53. Bumblebee Unlimited “Space Shuttle Ride”
54. Georges Aperghis “Avis de tempête”
55. Orlando Riva Sound “Moonboots”
56. Ben Johnston “Alarum”
57. Alvin Curran “On My Satin Harp”
58. Klaus Wiese “Touch of Silence”
59. Matmos “Dry Ice for Matthew Barney”
60. Andrew Skeoch & Sarah Koschak “Spirit of the Outback”
61. Harvey Matusow’s Jew’s Harp Band “Wet Socks”
62. Kevin McKereghan “Untitled Field Recording”
63. J “The Sensuous Woman”
64. Pierre Schaeffer “Étude aux objets”
65. Bernard Parmegiani “Table of Contents”
66. Beneath The Planet of the Apes “Albina” [dialogue]