HOME > ニュース >

第61回グラミー賞 各受賞作/アーティスト発表

2019/02/11 13:58掲載
Kacey Musgraves / Golden Hour
Kacey Musgraves / Golden Hour
第61回グラミー賞授賞式が行われ、各受賞作/アーティストが発表されています。年間最優秀アルバムはケイシー・マスグレイヴス『Golden Hour』、年間最優秀レコードはチャイルディッシュ・ガンビーノ『This Is America』、年間最優秀楽曲はチャイルディッシュ・ガンビーノ『This Is America』、最優秀新人賞はデュア・リパ

●年間最優秀アルバム
ケイシー・マスグレイヴス『Golden Hour』





●年間最優秀レコード
チャイルディッシュ・ガンビーノ『This Is America』




●年間最優秀楽曲
チャイルディッシュ・ガンビーノ『This Is America』




●最優秀新人賞
デュア・リパ




●Best R&B Album
H.E.R. - H.E.R.

●Best Rap Song
Drake - God’s Plan

●Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper - Shallow

●Producer of the Year, Non - Classical
Pharrell Williams

●Best Rap/Sung Performance
Childish Gambino - This Is America

●Best Rap Performance
(Tie)
Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future, & James Blake - King’s Dead
Anderson .Paak - Bubblin

●Best Rock Album
Greta Van Fleet - From the Fires

●Best Rock Song
St. Vincent - Masseduction

●Best Metal Performance
High on Fire - Electric Messiah

●Best Rock Performance
Chris Cornell - When Bad Does Good

●Best Urban Contemporary Album
The Carters - Everything Is Love

●Best R&B Song
Ella Mai - Boo’d Up

●Best Traditional R&B Performance
(Tie)
Leon Bridges - Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand
PJ Morton - How Deep Is Your Love [ft. Yebba]

●Best R&B Performance
H.E.R. - Best Part [ft. Daniel Caesar]

●Best Latin Jazz Album
Dafnis Prieto Big Band - Back to the Sunset

●Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
John Daversa Big Band - American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom

●Best Jazz Instrumental Album
The Wayne Shorter Quartet - Emanon

●Best Jazz Vocal Album
Cécile McLorin Salvant - The Window

●Best Improvised Jazz Solo
John Daversa - Don’t Fence Me In

●Best Reggae Album
Sting & Shaggy - 44/876

●Best Dance/Electronic Album
Justice - Woman Worldwide

●Best Dance Recording
Silk City & Dua Lipa - Electricity [ft. Diplo and Mark Ronson]

●Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Kernis - Violin Concerto

●Best Classical Compendium
Fuchs - Piano Concerto Spiritualist

●Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Monteverdi - Songs of Orpheus

●Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Kernis - Violin Concerto

●Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
Laurie Anderson - Landfall

●Best Choral Performance
McLoskey - Zealot Canticles

●Best Opera Recording
Bates - The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs

●Best Orchestral Performance
Shostakovich - Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11

●Producer of the Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh

●Best Engineered Album, Classical
Shostakovich - Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11

●Best Pop Vocal Album
Ariana Grande - Sweetener

●Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Willie Nelson - My Way

●Best Pop Solo Performance
Lady Gaga - Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)

●Best Country Song
Kacey Musgraves - Space Cowboy

●Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Dan & Shay - Tequila

●Best Country Solo Performance
Kacey Musgraves - Butterflies

●Best Music Film
Quincy Jones - Quincy

●Best Music Video
Childish Gambino - This Is America

●Best Regional Roots Music Album
Kalani Pe’a - No ’Ane’i

●Best Tropical Latin Album
Spanish Harlem Orchestra - Anniversary

●Best Regional Mexican Music Album
Luis Miguel - ¡México Por Siempre!

●Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
Zoe - Atzlán

●Best Latin Pop Album
Claudia Brant - Sincera

●Best Spoken Word Album
Jimmy Carter - Faith: A Journey for All

●Best Children’s Album
Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats - All the Sounds

●Best Folk Album
Punch Brothers - All Ashore

●Best Contemporary Blues Album
Fantastic Negrito - Please Don’t Be Dead

●Best Traditional Blues Album
Buddy Guy - The Blues Is Alive and Well

●Best Bluegrass Album
The Travelin’ McCourys - The Travelin’ McCourys

●Best Americana Album
Brandi Carlile - By the Way, I Forgive You

●Best American Roots Song
Brandi Carlile - The Joke

●Best American Roots Performance
Brandi Carlile - The Joke

●Best New Age Album
Opium Moon - Opium Moon

●Best Song Written for Visual Media
Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper - Shallow

●Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
Ludwig Göransson - Black Panther

●Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
The Greatest Showman

●Best World Music Album
Soweto Gospel Choir - Freedom

●Best Roots Gospel Album
Jason Crabb - Unexpected

●Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Lauren Daigle - Look Up Child

●Best Gospel Album
Tori Kelly - Hiding Place

●Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
Lauren Daigle - You Say

●Best Gospel Performance/Song
Tori Kelly Featuring Kirk Franklin - Never Alone

●Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Steve Gadd Band - Steve Gadd Band

●Best Immersive Audio Album
Eye in the Sky: 35th Anniversary Edition

●Best Remixed Recording
HAIM - Walking Away (Mura Masa remix)

●Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Beck - Colors

●Best Historical Album
Various Artists - Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris

●Best Album Notes
Various Artists - Voices Of Mississippi: Artists And Musicians Documented By William Ferris (David Evans)

●Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
“Weird Al” Yankovic - Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of “Weird Al” Yankovic

●Best Recording Package
St. Vincent - Masseduction

●Best Arrangement, Insruments and Vocals
Randy Waldman Featuring Take 6 & Chris Potter - Spiderman Theme

●Best Arrangement, Instrumental or a Capella
John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists - Stars and Stripes Forever

●Best Instrumental Composition
Terence Blanchard - Blut Und Boden (Blood And Soil)

●Best Alternative Music Album
Beck - Colors

●Best Musical Theater Album
The Band’s Visit

●Best Comedy Album
Dave Chappelle - Equanimity & the Bird Revelation